Search Maine.gov :
 
Arts Education Census Progress

Schools That Have Completed the Survey by each Superintendent Region

(9 Regions)

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

HANCOCK COUNTY

KENNEBEC VALLEY

MID-COAST

PENQUIS

WASHINGTON COUNTY

WESTERN

YORK COUNTY

 


 
 
 

AROOSTOOK COUNTY

Ashland District School

Caribou High School

Caribou Middle School

Caswell School

Central Aroostook Jr-Sr High School

David J Lyon Washburn District Elem School

Dawn F. Barnes Elementary

Dr Levesque Elementary School

Eagle Lake Elementary School

East Grand School

East Range II CSD School

Easton Elementary School

Easton Junior-Senior High School

Eva Hoyt Zippel School

Fort Fairfield Elementary School

Fort Fairfield Middle/High School

Fort Kent Community High School

Fort Kent Elementary School

Fort Street School

Hilltop Elementary School

Hodgdon High School

Houlton Elementary School

Houlton Middle/High School

Houlton Southside School

Katahdin Elementary School

Katahdin Middle/High School

Limestone Community School

Madawaska Elementary School

Madawaska Middle/High School

Maine School of Science and Mathematics

Mapleton Elementary School

Mill Pond School

New Sweden Consolidated School

Pine Street Elementary School

Presque Isle High School

Presque Isle Middle School

Southern Aroostook Community School

Teague Park School

Valley Rivers Middle School

Van Buren District Secondary School

Wallagrass Elementary School

Washburn District High School

Wisdom Middle High School

Woodland Consolidated School

 

Back to top

 

CUMBERLAND COUNTY

Baxter Academy for Tech & Sciences

Blue Point School

Bowdoin Central School

Bowdoinham Community School

Breakwater School

Brownfield-Denmark Elementary School

Brunswick High School

Brunswick Jr High School

Burchard A Dunn School

Canal School

Cape Elizabeth High School

Cape Elizabeth Middle School

Casco Bay High School for Expeditionary Learning

Charles A Snow School

Chebeague Island School

Chevrus High School

Cliff Island School

Congin School

Daniel F. Mahoney Middle School

Deering High School

Durham Community School

Dyer Elementary School

East End Community School

Eight Corners Elementary School

Falmouth Elementary School

Falmouth High School

Falmouth Middle School

Fiddlehead School of Arts and Sciences

Frank H Harrison Middle School

Frank I Brown Elementary School

Fred P Hall School

Freeport High School

Freeport Middle School

Gorham High School

Gorham Middle School

Governor Baxter School for the Deaf

Gray-New Gloucester High School

Gray-New Gloucester Middle School

Great Falls Elementary School

Greely High School

Greely Middle School 4-5

Greely Middle School 6-8

Harpswell Coastal Academy

Harpswell Community School

Harriet Beecher Stowe Elementary

Howard C Reiche Community School

James Otis Kaler Elementary School

James W Russel School

Jordan-Small Middle School

King Middle School

Lake Region High School

Lake Region Middle School

Levey Day School

Lincoln Middle School

Longfellow School

Long Island Elementary School

Lyman Moore Middle School

Mabel I Wilson School

Maine Virtual Academy

Mast Landing School

Memorial Elementary School

Memorial Middle School

Molly Ockett Middle School

Morse Street School

Mt Ararat High School

Mt Ararat Middle School

New Suncook School

Ocean Avenue Elementary School

Peaks Island Elementary School

Pleasant Hill School

Pond Cove Elementary School

Portland High School

Pownal Elementary School

Presumpscot School

Riverton Elementary School

Robert P.T. Coffin Elementary School

Sacarappa School

Scarborough High School

Scarborough Middle School

Sebago Elementary School

Songo Locks School

South Portland High School

St. Brigid School

Stevens Brook Elementary School

Village Elementary School - Gorham

W H Rowe School

Waldo T Skillin Elementary School

Waynflete School

Wentworth School

Westbrook High School

Westbrook Middle School

Williams Cone School

Windham High School

Windham Middle School

Windham Primary School

Woodside Elementary School

Yarmouth Elementary School

Yarmouth High School

 

Back to top

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Adams School

Ashley Bryan School

Beech Hill School

Blue Hill Consolidated

Blue Hill Harbor School

Brooklin School

Brooksville Elementary School

Bucksport High School

Bucksport Middle School

Cave Hill School

Center Drive School

Conners-Emerson School

Deer Isle-Stonington Elementary School

Deer Isle-Stonington High School

Ella Lewis School

Ellsworth Elementary-Middle School

Ellsworth High School

Frenchboro Elementary School

George Stevens Academy

Hancock Grammar School

Isle au Haut Rural School

Lamoine Consolidated School

Miles Lane School

Mountain View School

Mt Desert Elementary School

Mt Desert Island High School

Pemetic Elementary School

Peninsula School

Penobscot Elementary School

Sedgwick Elementary School

Sumner Memorial High School

Surry Elementary School

Swans Island Elementary School

The Bay School

Tremont Consolidated School

Trenton Elementary School

 

 

 

 

 

 
   
   

KENNEBEC VALLEY

Albert S Hall School

Albion Elementary School

Athens Community School

Atwood Primary School

Belgrade Central School

Benton Elementary School

Bloomfield Elementary School

Canaan Elementary School

Carrabec Community School

Carrabec High School

Chelsea Elementary School

China Middle School

China Primary School

Clinton Elementary School

Connor Consolidated School

Cony High School

Cornville Regional Charter School

Dresden Elementary School

Edmunds Consolidated School

Erskine Academy

Fairfield Primary School

Farrington Elementary School

Fayette Central School

Gardiner Area High School

Gardiner Regional Middle School

Garret Schenck School

George J Mitchell School

Hall-Dale Elementary School

Hall-Dale Middle and High School

Helen Thompson School

Henry L Cottrell School

James H Bean School

Kents Hill School

Kingman Elementary School

Laura E. Richards School

Lawrence High School

Lawrence Jr High School

Lillian Parks Hussey School

Lincoln School

Madison Area Memorial High School

Madison Elementary School

Madison Junior High School

Maine Academy of Natural Sciences

Maine Central Institute

Manchester Elementary School

Manson Park School

Maranacook Community High School

Maranacook Community Middle School

Marcia Buker Dresden School

Margaret Chase Smith School - Skowhegan

Messalonskee High School

Messalonskee Middle School

Mill Stream Elementary School

Monmouth Academy

Monmouth Middle School

Monroe Elementary School

Morse Memorial School

Moscow Elementary School

Mount Merici Academy

Mt Vernon Elementary School

Mt View Elementary School

Mt View High School

Mt View Middle School

North Elementary School

Palermo Consolidated School

Pittston Consolidated School

Quimby Middle School

Ralph M Atwood Primary School

Readfield Elementary School

Richmond Middle/High School

River View Community School

Skowhegan Area High School

Skowhegan Area Middle School

Solon Elementary School

St Michael School

Sylvio J. Gilbert School

Teresa C. Hamblin Elementary School

Troy Central School

Upper Kennebec Valley Senior High School

Vassalboro Community School

Vickery School

Walker Memorial School

Warsaw Middle School

Waterville Junior High School

Waterville Senior High School

Wayne Elementary School

Whitefield Elementary School

Williams Elementary School

Windsor Elementary School

Winslow Elementary School

Winslow High School

Winslow Junior High School

Winthrop Grade School

Winthrop High School

Winthrop Middle School

 

Back to top

 

 

MID-COAST

Ames Elementary School

Appleton Village School

Bath Middle School

Belfast Area High School

Boothbay Region Elementary School

Boothbay Region High School

Bristol Consolidated School

Camden Hills Regional High School

Camden-Rockport Elementary School

Camden-Rockport Middle School

Captain Albert W. Stevens School

Cushing Community School

Dike-Newell School

East Belfast School

Edgecomb Eddy School

Edna Drinkwater School

Fish-Mitchell School

Friendship Village School

Georgetown Central School

Gilford Butler School

Gladys Weymouth Elementary School

Great Salt Bay Community School

Hope Elementary School

Islesboro Central School

Jefferson Village School

Kermit S Nickerson School

Lincoln Academy

Lincolnville Central School

Lura Libby School

Matinicus Island Community School

Medomak Middle School

Medomak Valley High School

Miller School

Monhegan Island School

Morse High School

Nobleboro Central School

North Haven Community School

Oceanside High School East

Oceanside High School West

Owls Head Central School

Pen Bay Christian School

Phippsburg Elementary School

Prescott Memorial School

Rockland District Middle School

Searsport District High School

Searsport District Middle School

Searsport Elementary School

South Bristol Elementary School

South School

Southport Central School

St. George School

Thomaston Grammar School

Troy A Howard Middle School

Union Elementary

Vinalhaven School

Warren Community School

Watershed School

West Bath School

Wiscasset Elementary School

Wiscasset Middle High School

Woolwich Central School

 

Back to top

 

PENQUIS

Airline Community School

Alton Elementary School

Asa C Adams School

Bradford Elementary School

Brewer Community School

Brewer High School

Brownville Elementary School

Caravel Middle School

Carmel Elementary School

Central High School

Central Middle School

Corinna Elementary School

Dedham School

Dexter Regional High School

Dr Lewis S Libby School

Earl C McGraw School

Eddington Elementary

Ella P Burr School

Enfield Station Elementary School

Etna-Dixmont School

Forest Hills Consolidated School

Foxcroft Academy

George B Weatherbee School

Glenburn Elementary School

Granite Street School

Greenville Consolidated School

Hampden Academy

Harmony Elementary School

Hartland Consolidated School

Helen S Dunn Elementary School

Hermon Elementary School

Hermon High School

Hermon Middle School

Hichborn Middle School

Holbrook School

Holden Elementary School

Hudson Elementary School

Indian Island High School

Indian Township School

John Bapst Memorial High School

Kenduskeag Elementary School

Lee/Winn Elementary School

Leonard Middle School

Leroy H Smith School

Mattanawcook Academy

Mattanawcook Jr High School

Medway Middle School

Milo Elementary School

Morison Memorial School

Mountain View Youth Dev Center

Mt Jeffereson Jr High School

Newport Elementary School

Nokomis Regional High School

Old Town High School

Opal Myrick Elementary School

Orono High School

Orono Middle School

Penobscot Christian School

Penobscot Valley High School

Penquis Valley High School

Piscataquis Community Elementary School

Piscataquis Community Secondary School

Reeds Brook Middle School

Ridge View Community School

Samuel L Wagner Middle School

Schenck High School

Se Do Mo Cha Elementary – Middle School

Sebasticook Valley Middle School

Somerset Valley Middle School

Stearns Jr-Sr High School

Stetson Elementary School

Stillwater Academy

Suzanne M Smith Elementary School

Veazie Community School

Viola Rand School

 

Back to top

 
   
   

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Alexander Elementary

Bay Ridge Elementary

Beals Elementary School

Beatrice Rafferty School

Calais Elementary School

Calais Middle/High School

Charlotte Elementary School

Cherryfield Elementary

Daniel W Merritt School

Eastport Elementary School

Elm Street School - East Machias

Fort O'Brien School

Harrington Elementary School

Jonesboro Elementary School

Jonesport Elementary School

Jonesport-Beals High School

Lubec Consolidated School

Machias Memorial High School

Milbridge Elementary School

Narraguagus Jr/Sr High School

Pembroke Elementary School

Perry Elementary School

Princeton Elementary School

Rose M Gaffney School

Shead High School

Washington Academy

Wesley Elementary School

Whiting Village School

Woodland Elementary School

Woodland Jr-Sr High School

 

Back to top

 

WESTERN

Academy Hill School

Agnes Gray School

Andover Elementary School

Bruce M Whittier Middle School

Buckfield Jr-Sr High School

Cape Cod Hill Elementary School

Carrie Ricker School

Cascade Brook School

Crescent Park Elementary School

Dirigo Elementary School

East Auburn Community School

Edward Little High School

Elm Street School-Mechanic Falls

Fairview School

Farwell Elementary School

Fryeburg Academy

Governor James B Longley Elementary School

Greene Central School

Guy E Rowe School

Harrison Elementary School

Hartford-Sumner Elementary School

Hebron Academy

Hebron Station School

Jay Elementary School

Kingfield Elementary School

Leavitt Area High School

Leeds Central School

Lewiston High School

Libby-Tozier School

Lisbon High School

Livermore Elementary School

Martel Elementary School

Meroby Elementary School

Minot Consolidated School

Montello School

Mountain Valley High School

Mountain Valley Middle School

Mt Abram Regional High School

Mt Blue High School

Mt Blue Middle School

Oak Hill High School

Oak Hill Middle School

Otisfield Community School

Oxford Elementary School

Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School

Oxford Hills Middle School

Paris Elementary School

Park Avenue Elementary School

Poland Community School

Poland Regional High School

Rangeley Lakes Regional School

Raymond A Geiger Elementry School

Rumford Elementary School

Sabattus Primary School

Sherwood Heights Elementary School

Spruce Mountain High School

Spruce Mountain Middle School

St Dominic Academy-Lewiston

Stratton School

Strong Elementary School

TW Kelly Dirigo Middle School

Telstar High School

Telstar Middle School

The Boxbury School

Thomas J McMahon Elementary School

Tripp Middle School

Turner Elementary School

Turner Primary School

W G Mallett School

Walton Elementary School

Washburn School

Waterford Memorial

Woodstock School

 

Back to top

 

 

 

YORK COUNTY

Acton Elementary School

Alfred Elementary School

Berwick Academy

Biddeford High School

Biddeford Intermediate School

Biddeford Middle School

Biddeford Primary School

Bonny Eagle High School

Bonny Eagle Middle School

Brixham Montessori Friends School

Buxton Center Elementary School

C K Burns School

Carl J Lamb School

Central School

Coastal Ridge Elementary School

Dayton Consolidated School

Edna Libby Elementary School

Eliot Elementary School

Eric L Knowlton School

George E Jack Elementary School

Governor John Fairfield School

H B Emery Jr Memorial School

Hollis Elementary School

Horace Mitchel Primary School

Jameson Elementary School

John F Kennedy Memorial School

Kennebunk Elementary School

Kennebunk High School

Kennebunkport Consolidated School

Lafayette School

Lebannon Elementary School

Line Elementary School

Loranger Memorial School

Loranger Middle School

Margaret Chase Smith School-Sanford

Marshwood Great Works School

Marshwood High School

Marshwood Middle School

Massabesic High School

Massabesic Middle School

Middle School of the Kennebunks

Mildred L Day School

Noble High School

Noble Middle School

North Berwick Elementary School

Old Orchard Beach High School

Robert W Traip Academy

Saco Middle School

Sacopee Valley Elementary School

Sacopee Valley High School

Sacopee Valley Middle School

Sanford High School

Sanford Jr High School

Sea Road School

Shapleigh Memorial School

Shapleigh School

St Thomas School

Steep Falls Elementary School

Thornton Academy

Village Elementary School-York

Vivian E Hussey School

Waterboro Elementary School

Wells Elementary School

Wells High School

Wells Junior High School

Willard Elementary School

York High School

York Middle School

Young School

 

Back to top